?

Log in

My Journal of What Nots
Recent Entries 
24th-Oct-2006 04:46 pm - Being hooked...
DM - 02
You know what's really sad?

I'm always hooked on something on the computer... Ever since I was 14 I've been hooked on something.

First it was BtVS fanfic then it was a crossover BtVS/Angel then Gundam Wing Fanfic after that it was Harry Potter then back to Gundam Wing (Gotta love Duo!) and now a game online called World of Warcraft.

I love it!!!... I'm a Warlock with a pet Imp called Zignip (I didn't get to name it) I can't seem to stop playing it! I just love it!

Yes... I really am that sad...

I'm gonna go play some more...

Laters
Anna
14th-Sep-2006 12:54 pm - My word of the day...quixotic...
Take Me
quix‧ot‧ic [kwik-sot-ik]

–adjective
1. (sometimes initial capital letter) resembling or befitting Don Quixote.
2. extravagantly chivalrous or romantic; visionary, impractical, or impracticable.
3. impulsive and often rashly unpredictable.

(Number 3 sounds like me - so I think I found my new fav. word...lol)


- Laters Anna
13th-Sep-2006 10:58 pm - hey
so cute
Is it weird that I just stared at my newest userpic thinking 'gotta pee bam bam' (it just popped into my head and I don't know why) for the last half an hour?

hmmm maybe I shouldn't stay awake for 37hrs on coffee and cigs alone... well I'm off to bed (I just hope the chanting stops soon it's kinda creepy in a non-creepy way)

Anna

is it strange that my fav pairing in HP IS H/D
and in GW it's H/D? - gods, I need sleep

NIGHT
8th-Jul-2006 08:25 pm - Long time no write...
Triple Moon Goddess
Hey all,

Well the first thing I have to do is Thank Alexa! Alexa the story is a hit! I know... you said I shouldn't post it until it's finished but... I couldn't help it! (Please don't be mad at me)

I am putting up my Fanfic writings at www.foreverfandom.net under 'Blackheart' - 'Blackheart' is the name I started posting my poems under at writing.com YEARS ago... so I thought I'd keep it. (It was the title of the first poem I posted *shrug* couldn't think of anything better at the time)

So if you wanna check out my Fanfic story go Here.

Oh! And we are starting a Group Story here so if anyone would like to join in you are more than welcome to! We just voted on a Summary and the winner is:
"Harry and Draco get into a fight and have to live together until they learn how to behave around each other! But with M-preg."
So if anyone would like to add a line here or there you can!

That's all for right now...
I'll get in touch again soon!
Anna

PS:Thank you, Alexa!!!!

PPS:Rose is GONE!!!! NOOOOOO!!! And HE didn't Get to say 'I LOVE YOU' Back to her!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! NOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!
I AM NEVER WATCHING THAT SHOW AGAIN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
25th-Jun-2006 10:50 pm - Hey
Prince
Long time no write just a quickie... Just wanted to say 'hi' to ~Ashlee~ and a 'welcome home' to *Alexa*!

I gotta go

I'll write again soon.

Anna
12th-May-2006 07:39 pm(no subject)
Pillow talk
Tell me if I'm any good at the whole writing fic thing! - Hope you enjoy!

Special Thanks to Alexa my wonderful beta! And thanks to Ian! - Couldn't of done this without you!

12th-May-2006 07:13 pm - My very First One-Shot!!!!
young love
OMG I actually finished a story! It's Short but sweet... And I'll post it in a little bit. It's called Endless Waltz
Yeah and if there are any GW peeps reading this they'll understand where that name came from. ^_^;

Anyway - I'll post it in a in about half an hour or sooner....

*Smiles*
Anna

This page was loaded May 27th 2017, 9:21 pm GMT.